Sorry, the ad you are looking for, Goosebumps Books (8) plus BONUS, is no longer available and will be removed from the site shortly

  View as:
  • Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends Books. Hard & Soft Covers

    Grab a bargain with these 5 Thomas The Tank Engine & Friends TV Series Books. Hardcover titles include: Rusty Saves The Day Diesel and The Troublesome Trucks Percy & James In The Middle A Bad Day For Harold Plus 'Alfie' in the softcover series. The books are in varied condition from very good to good with a few minor marks / repairs. A bargain at just $5.00, working out to just $1.00 per book for books that were $3.75 - $5.99 each new. This set is for sale as my sons longer ...

    $5.00
    Wanneroo Area
    Hocking
    7 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • 10 x Enid Blyton Books (Dean), pick-up from West Perth Mon-Fri

    Tales of Long Ago, 1965 Brer Rabbit Again, c1965 (Front pages missing) Mr. Pink-Whistle Interferes, 1986 The Adventures of Binkle and Flap, 1967 Storytime Book, 1964 The Magic Faraway Tree, 1971 The Folk of the Faraway Tree, 1972 Round the Clock Stories, 1984 Adventures of the Wishing-Chair, 1986 The Enchanted Wood, 1971

    $20.00
    Melville Area
    9 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • PUZZLE FOR THE SECRET SEVEN Enid Blyton HC 1st Edition 1958

    The 10th Adventure of The Secret Seven - Peter, Janet, Jack, Colin, George, Pam and Barbara, along with Scamper the Dog Blue hardcover with blue imprinting to cover and spine, wear to corners, splits and small areas of surface paper loss to spine ends, foxing to cover and compressed page edges with scattered foxing and several light school stamps throughout, previous owner's name on nameplate, pages are firmly bound. Illustrated endpapers, frontispiece and illustrations by Burgess ...

    $18.00
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • LOOK OUT SECRET SEVEN Enid Blyton ~ HC 1st Edition 1962

    The 14th Adventure of The Secret Seven - Peter, Janet, Jack, Colin, George, Pam and Barbara, along with Scamper the Dog Blue hardcover with blue imprinting to sunned spine, several marks on cover, bumped corners and small separations at spine ends, vertical turning crease to front panel with resulting split in paper on fep, brown stain to edge of lower front panel and compressed page edges, gift inscription, repaired tear to rfep, pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. Illustrated ...

    $14.50
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • GOOD WORK SECRET SEVEN Enid Blyton ~ HC 1st/5th 1961

    The 6th Adventure of The Secret Seven - Peter, Janet, Jack, Colin, George, Pam and Barbara, along with Scamper the Dog Blue hardcover with blue imprinting to sunned spine, two notations and two small indentation marks to cover, bumped corners and small splits to spine ends, several notations and previous owner's name on front endpapers and nameplate, two small holes on nameplate, ink has gone through to title page, scattered foxing and light staining, small separations at top or bottom of ...

    $12.95
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • GOOD OLD SECRET SEVEN Enid Blyton ~ HC 1st/5th 1972

    The 12th Adventure of The Secret Seven - Peter, Janet, Jack, Colin, George, Pam and Barbara, along with Scamper the Dog Blue hardcover with blue imprinting to spine, very light foxing to ffep, pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. Illustrated endpapers, black and white frontispiece and illustrations by Burgess Sharrocks. A lovely copy. 120 pages, First Edition, Fifth Impression, published by Brockhampton Press Ltd., 1972. The photograph forms part of the description. Jack's ...

    $12.95
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Little Red Riding Hood

    Brand new hardcover Little Red Riding Hood (Brimax Publishing) suitable for ages 2+ years. Never opened, never read. Currently retails for $10.95 at Oranges and Lemons (Westfield). Would make a great gift. Can also arrange pick-up from Adelaide CBD or Glenelg.

    $4.00
    Charles Sturt Area
    Beverley
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • THE SECRET SEVEN ADVENTURE Enid Blyton ~ HC 1st/4th 1953

    The 2nd Adventure of The Secret Seven - Peter, Janet, Jack, Colin, George, Pam and Barbara, along with Scamper the Dog Blue hardcover with blue imprinting to cover and sunned spine, age-related wear to corners and spine ends, a light indentation to front panel and several marks to the cover. Internally, there is the previous owner's name and several small notations in blue pen on the ffep and contents page, a small goblin stamp on the rfep, the front gutter is cracked, there is scattered ...

    $7.50
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Winnie the Pooh books

    7 Winnie the Pooh books. $15!the lot.

    $15.00
    Canning Area
    Riverton
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Set of 7 Nick JR play to learn books

    Set of 7 brand new Nick JR Play to learn books from Scholastics. Great for learning and a lot to explore! Great prices !

    $25.00
    Sydney Region
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Childrens Books (over 30 books) suit 2 - 5 yr old

    Some lovely books for the younger child, including - Richard Scarrys ABC Disney The Jungle Book Beauty & the Beast Peek a Boo Surprise pops book Finding Nemo Animal Stories (2 books) Teddy First Christmas pop up picture story Baboo, Squiggy and Daisy In my Town Richard Scarry Baby Kermit's Opposites Who lives here? open the flap book Who Ate my cookies? pop up book 3 Jungle Stories - Jungle Book 2, The Lion King and Tarzan 14 mini word and pic books (great for the ...

    $20.00
    Brisbane South East
    Seven Hills
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Dora the Explorer Scholastic books

    Set of five brand new Dora the Explorer books from Scholastic. Great for learning and a lot to explore!

    $20.00
    Sydney Region
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Two Children's Books - History & Famous People

    Two Childrens's Books. Perfect for any child with curiosity for history or wanting to learn interesting facts. Beautiful books that I personally enjoyed in my childhood. The Oxford Children's Book of Famous People. In great condition. Hardback. Britannia. 100 Great Stories From British History. In great condition. Hardback. Please don't hesitate to contact me if you have any queries.

    $10.00
    Negotiable
    Banyule Area
    Briar Hill
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • TRICKY THE GOBLIN & OTHER STORIES Enid Blyton ~ GOLLIWOG SC 1973

    Pictorial softcover with age related wear, small stamp on lower compressed page edges; the lightly toned pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. Black and white illustrations by Eileen Soper. 96 pages, published by Granada Publishing Ltd., 1973. The photograph forms part of the description. Contains 11 exciting stories, including one featuring a GOLLIWOG. Can be picked up from Hillarys, Cloverdale or Nollamara, or will post for $2.50 (weighs 75 grams). Please note that postage ...

    $7.50
    Perth Region
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Cocky Books x33

    All books in great condition

    $20.00
    Salisbury Area
    Ingle Farm
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • THE WISHING-CHAIR AGAIN Enid Blyton ~ SC 1983

    Glossy pictorial softcover with age related wear, turning crease to cover, toned pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. Black and white illustrations by Lesley Smith. 189 pages, published by Beaver Books, 1983. The photograph forms part of the description. Wouldn't you like a Wishing Chair like Mollie and peter have? They just sit in it and wish, and it flies them off to wonderful places like the Land of Goodies and the Island of Surprises, where they meet Winks the naughty ...

    $6.50
    Perth Region
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Dr Seuss Books x 10

    The Cat in the Hat Yertle the Turtle O Say can you say Horton hears a Who Fox In Sox O the places you'll go Pop on Pop One fish two fish red fish blue fish The Cat in the Hat comes Back Green Eggs and Ham I Am All in excellent condition

    $25.00
    Salisbury Area
    Ingle Farm
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Pony Pals x 10

    Books 1-8, 10 & 19, in great condition

    $10.00
    Negotiable
    Salisbury Area
    Ingle Farm
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • HOUSE AT THE CORNER Enid Blyton ~ 1st Ed/5th Imp HC 1954

    Scarce green hardcover with black imprinting to cover and spine, two feint marks and several small indentation marks to the cover, scattered foxing, pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. Colour frontispiece and black and white illustrations by Elsie Walker. 220 pages, first edition, fifth impression, published by Lutterworth press, 1954. The photograph forms part of the description. The Farrell Family have a busy, happy home, and Aunt Grace is pleased to be visiting. But the ...

    $18.00
    Perth Region
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • CARIB GOLD A. H. Verrill ~ Out-Of-Print HC ?1950s

    Blue hardcover with silver imprinting to cover and faded spine, light shelfwear to edges, bump mark to bottom of cover (see scan), and wear at the spine ends; toned pages are unmarked and firmly bound. 188 pages, possible first edition, published by The Children's Press, London and Glasgow, undated and now out of print. The photograph forms part of the description. A ripping archaeological yarn set on a desert island off South America. The hard-working but struggling crew of a shrimp ...

    $7.50
    Perth Region
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Stephen Cosgrove books - lot of 6 titles

    6x Stephen Cosgrove books - Leo the Lop; Leo the Lop (Tail Two); Catundra; Trafalgar True; In Search of the Saveopotomas; The Gnome from Nome

    $25.00
    Wanneroo Area
    Marangaroo
    12 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Encyclopedia Of Nature and Science

    Complete set of Encyclopedia Of Nature and Science. 20 copies including index. Great condition.

    $25.00
    Belconnen Area
    Page
    13 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • 9 Fabulous books for Teens

    Most of these books are in excellent to very good condition, with 3 being hardbacks. The stories are engrossing and deal with some challenging themes. A great gift for a keen reader. A real bargain at just $3. 9 titles, a variety of themes. Cat Call – Linda Newbery (Josh and his younger brother, Jamie, have a deep affinity for cats, but Jamie seems to be under their spell. The lion ...looked straight at me.... "I felt sure he knew me, knew what I was thinking.") The Haunting – Margaret Mahy ...

    $3.00
    Marion Area
    Marino
    13 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Encyclopedia Of The Animal World

    Full set of Encyclopedia Of The Animal World. 21 copies including the index. Great condition.

    $25.00
    Belconnen Area
    Page
    13 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Disney Princess books in perfect condition

    Three Disney Princess fairy tale story books are for sale. Lovingly looked after but now grown out of these books are perfect for bedtime stories. Included are: The Little Mermaid - A Song of Love Beauty and the Beast - An Unexpected Love 3-in-1 CD Story book (brand new - duplicated gift)

    $15.00
    Clarence Area
    Montagu Bay
    13 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
Page 1 of 157
12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... Last page

Category

Condition

Price

Offer Type

Price Type

Featured Ads

Watchlist (0)