Sorry, the ad you are looking for, The Princess Bride by William Goldman, is no longer available and will be removed from the site shortly

  View as:
  • Raymond.E.Feist Paperbacks

    Various titles in very good condition - $5.00 each Magician Rides a Dread Legion A Kingdon besieged A Crown Imperilled We can bring to town

    $5.00
    Negotiable
    Townsville Surrounds
    Alice River
    25 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Game of Thrones Collection of Books (6)

    George R.R Martin's Game of Thrones - All 6 for $45 or $10 each. 5 paperback, 1 hardcover: Games of Thrones Clash of Kings Storm of Swords: Steel and Snow Storm of Swords: Blood and Gold Feast for Crows Dance with Dragons All books in excellent condition

    $45.00
    Negotiable
    Townsville Surrounds
    Alice River
    33 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • 2X Gretel Killeen novels

    "My life is a wedgie" and "My life is a boobtube" by Gretel Killeen Used books in reasonable condition ( no torn pages) $5 for both Call or text Brendon 043242XXXX

    $5.00
    Clarence Valley
    Yamba
    40 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • MAEVE BINCHY BOOKS X 4 (see ad for book titles)

    EVENING CLASS QUENTINS SCARLET FEATHER TARA ROAD All 4 books in very good condition Hard covers Can be sold separately if required Pick up only

    $20.00
    Gold Coast North
    Hope Island
    47 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Harry Potter book

    Paperback copy of Harry Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban by J.K.Rowling. Pre-loved novel in great condition! Call or text Brendon 043242XXXX Able to post at buyers expense!

    $5.00
    Clarence Valley
    Yamba
    51 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • JAMES PATTERSON -Big Bad Wolf, 1st to Die, Four Blind Mice

    BIG BAD WOLF 1ST TO DIE FOUR BLIND MICE 3 books in very good conditiion. Hard covers Will sell separately if required Pick up only

    $15.00
    Gold Coast North
    Hope Island
    56 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Books for free

    7 boxes of books, various authors including Clive Cussler, Wilbur Smith, John Grimshaw, Jeffery Archer, Robert Ludlum. You must take them all, not select individual books.

    Free
    Fairfield Area
    Fairfield Heights
    57 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Terry Goodknd Sword of truth series cost $200

    Terry goodkind sword of truth series 8 books

    $40.00
    Holdfast Bay
    Glenelg North
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Fifty shades of grey - all 3 books

    Fifty shades of grey series of books

    $10.00
    Holdfast Bay
    Glenelg North
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • JACKIE COLLINS-PRIME TIME & HOLLYWOOD DIVORCES

    PRIME TIME HOLLYWOOD DIVORCES 2 x books in good condition Hard covers Can be sold separately Pick up only

    $8.00
    Gold Coast North
    Hope Island
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • SUE GRAFTON BOOKS X 3

    Q IS FOR QUARRY R IS FOR RICOCHET S IS FOR SILENCE All 3 books in very good condition Hard covers Will sell separately if required Pick up only

    $15.00
    Gold Coast North
    Hope Island
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Great Expectations by Charles Dickens

    C1950. One of Dicken's most famous. Good condition. Obligation free perusal. See my blog for more books(from $2): www.barnesbooksbinding.blogspot.com.au

    $2.00
    Brisbane North West
    Everton Park
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Little Men by Louisa M Alcott

    C1950. Classic 19th century novel by the author of "Little Women". Good cond. Obligation free perusal. Pickup or post to buy. See my blog for more books(from $2): www.barnesbooksbinding.blogspot.com.au

    $2.00
    Brisbane North West
    Everton Park
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Paperback Novels $5 each, fantasy, Sci-Fi, paranormal. Thriller

    We have hundreds of paperback novels, all at the one low price of $5 a novel Treasures 4 You, 20 Old Cleveland Road Stones Corner Open 7 days a week

    Negotiable
    Brisbane South West
    Greenslopes
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Little Women by Louisa M Alcott

    C1900. Classic American teen's novel of the 19th century. Rebound in good condition (yellow spots to pages). Embossed green cloth. Publisher: Blackie & son. Several coloured plates. Obligation free perusal. See my blog for more books(from $2): www.barnesbooksbinding.blogspot.com.au

    $5.00
    Brisbane North West
    Everton Park
    3 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Six books

    I have six books for sale. In good condition. Stephenie Meyer, Scott Menus, Helen Dunne, Maggie Alderson & Nikki Gemmell. $6 for the lot or $2 each.

    $6.00
    Eastern Suburbs
    Coogee
    4 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Fifty Shades of Grey Trilogy

    3 Books Very Good Condition- Fifty Shades of Grey;Fifty Shades Darker and Fifty Shades Freed.

    $18.00
    Cairns City
    Parramatta Park
    5 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Embrace, emblazed & enticed

    This is a fantastic series, really enjoyable read, suitable for teens and adults. $15 for the 3 books, pick up from Calista

    $15.00
    Kwinana Area
    Calista
    9 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Night World Series

    This is a fantastic series, each book contains three interrelated stories, a really enjoyable read, suitable for teens and adults. $15 for the 3, pick up Calista

    $15.00
    Kwinana Area
    Calista
    9 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Unearthly & Hallowed

    This is the first two books in a fantastic series, I really enjoyed reading these books, suitable for teens and adults. Great condition, pick up Calista

    $12.00
    Kwinana Area
    Calista
    9 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • HAWKEN FURY Wilderness Giant Special Edition ~ David Thompson SC

    Glossy pictorial softcover, light edgewear to top of rear cover, letter D at top of first page, pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. 363 pages, first edition published by Dorchester Publishing Company, Inc., June 1992. The photograph forms part of the description. When an old sweetheart from New York came searching for him, Nathaniel King learned that sometimes the deadliest foe could appear to be a trusted friend. And if he wasn't careful, the life he had worked so hard to ...

    $7.50
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • DARK JUSTICE ~ Jack Higgins ~ SC

    Pictorial softcover, bookshop stamp at foot of first page, small marks to top compressed page edges, pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. 405 pages, published by HarperCollinsPublishers, 2005. The photograph forms part of the description. When the President's right hand men foil a plan to assassinate him, Sean Dillon is called upon to trace the would-be killer's history It appears the assassin is British with Muslim connections, and suddenly Dillon is on a trail that leads him ...

    $5.95
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • 5 Elizabeth George EVIDENCE EXPOSED/ WHAT CAME BEFORE/ CARELESS R

    THE EVIDENCE EXPOSED Small glossy pictorial softcover, turning crease to cover, pages are unmarked and firmly bound. 216 pages, first edition published by Hodder and Stoughton, 1999. The photograph forms part of the description. Contains three tales: "The Evidence Exposed", a course brings together a group of enthusiasts; "I, Richard", Malcolm Cousins has spent years in pursuit of a letter, but will he kill for it?; and "The Surprise of His Life", Douglas Armstrong has his first ...

    $14.95
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • RIDE THE WIND Lucia St Clair Robson ~ Cynthia Ann Parker Comanche

    The Story of Cynthia Ann Parker and the Last Days of the Comanche Glossy pictorial softcover, pages are unmarked and firmly bound. Includes a black and white frontispiece and a map of the Native American Tribes and Territories in Texas. 595 pages, published by Ballantine Books, 1993. The photograph forms part of the description. In 1836, when she was nine years old, Cynthia Ann Parker was kidnapped by Comanche Indians. This is the story of how she grew up with them, mastered their ...

    $6.95
    Perth Region
    10 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • 4 P.D. James SHROUD NIGHTINGALE /INNOCENT HOUSE /DEVICES /CHILDRE

    SHROUD FOR A NIGHTINGALE Pictorial softcover in acceptable condition, small green sticker on front cover, spine ends have been reinforced with clear tape, several bookshop stamps, turning creases to cover, toned pages are otherwise unmarked and firmly bound. 323 pages, published by Penguin Books, 1989. The photograph forms part of the description. The young women of Nightingale House are there to learn to nurse and comfort the suffering. But when one of the students plays patient in a ...

    $14.95
    Perth Region
    11 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
Page 1 of 242
12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... Last page

Category

Condition

Price

Offer Type

Price Type

Featured Ads

Watchlist (0)