Sorry, the ad you are looking for, The Books of Knowledge (complete encyclopedia set from 1959), is no longer available and will be removed from the site shortly

  View as:

Top Ads  See All

  • Len Cram "A Journey with Colour"

    These are four volumes of Len's history of Australian opals and mining. They are in perfect condition and have virtually never been opened. They are limited edition and very collectable

    $4,000.00
    East Gippsland
    Bairnsdale
    18/05/2013
    Add to watchlist
  • Baby Love by Robin Barker - Fully revised and updated

    Very well looked after book in as new condition. Pick up from Mt Gravatt East 4122 or will post via standard Australia post for $2.50

    $15.00
    Brisbane South East
    Mount Gravatt East
    2 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Feminist Fairy Tales

    Feminist Fairy Tales by Barbara G. Walker. Near New Condition

    $10.00
    Break ODay Area
    St Helens
    3 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Up the Duff by Kaz Cooke New, Revised Edition

    Very well looked after book in as new condition. Pick up from Mt Gravatt East 4122 or will post via standard Australia post for $2.50

    $10.00
    Brisbane South East
    Mount Gravatt East
    4 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Adopting the Hurt Child: Hope for Families with Special-Needs Kid

    Authors Gregory Keck and Regina Kupecky. In near new Condition

    $20.00
    Break ODay Area
    St Helens
    6 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Excellent condition - Gem Stone Book A-Z Guide of healing

    Really grear condition - lots of info but probably good for people who know theiir stones already in terms of colour etc as not alot of pics. Great for a gem stone jewellery maker to give customers extra info.

    $10.00
    Bassendean Area
    Bassendean
    6 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • The Historical Atlas of the Celtic World, by Dr. Ian Barnes

    A detailed examination of the history and culture of the Celts, a diverse group of peoples originating in Iron Age Europe. Beautifully detailed maps chart the migrations and major conflicts of the Celts, supported by full-colour illustrations and authoritative text. Hardcover, very good condition.

    $35.00
    Negotiable
    Adelaide Region
    9 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Brothers in Arms, by William C. Davis

    The lives and experiences of the men who fought the civil war - in their own words. Hardcover book in very good condition, over 140 pages including photos and illustrations relating to the American Civil War.

    $30.00
    Negotiable
    Adelaide Region
    15 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • The Cup book by Eric O'Keefe (brand new)

    The Cup writing by Eric O'Keefe The book is brand new, already ha a copy when I got this one as a gift. Based on Damian Oliver's win in the 2002 Melbourne Cup on Media Puzzle not long after his brother died! A good read!

    $15.00
    Mackay City
    Eimeo
    18 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • The Historical Atlas of Knights and Castles

    The rise and fall of the age of chivalry, written by Dr. Ian Barnes, published in 2007. A hardcover book in very good condition and featuring over 140 high quality maps and illustrations, revealing all aspects of knights and castles.

    $40.00
    Negotiable
    Adelaide Region
    23 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Archaeologica

    The World's Most Significant Sites and Cultural Treasures. This hardcover book is used but in very good condition. Written by an international team of archaeologists, historians and cultural anthropologists and illustrated with over 550 images featuring over 150 sites from more than 50 countries.

    $50.00
    Negotiable
    Adelaide Region
    30 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • CHANEL BOOK USED GOOD CONDITION

    Chanel's combination of tradition, originality, and style has always made it the most seductive of fashion labels. Here the House of Chanel opens its private archives, revealing a galaxy of brilliant designs created by Coco Chanel from 1920 onwards. Dazzling clothes, intricate accessories, beautiful models, and timeless design leave no doubt as to the lasting fame of her name and embody everything that has come to symbolize the magic of Chanel. The book explores five central themes—the suit, ...

    $20.00
    Northern Areas
    Jamestown
    33 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • mills and boon books

    romance novals ass sexy blaze sweet desire intrigue romance temptation historical medical many hundreds of books to choose from im selling books 20 dollars for 50 books or 40 cents each

    $20.00
    Brisbane North East
    Chermside West
    34 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Australian Parrots second edition

    In good condition, hardly used

    $50.00
    Negotiable
    Ipswich City
    Ipswich
    51 minutes ago
    Add to watchlist
  • As new condition hardcover Mandela book

    As new condition hardcover Mandela book

    $5.00
    Port Macquarie City
    Port Macquarie 2444
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • The Sugar Fix - Richard J Johnson MD

    The Sugar Fix - The high fructose fallout that is making you fat and sick. -The Low-Fructose Diet: Reduce your consumption of fructose by up to one half the amount in the typical American diet - and still satisfy your sweet tooth -The 12 Rules for Healthy Eating: Sustain a low-fructose diet for life. -The Low-Fructose Lifestyle: Counteract sugar's harmful effects through physical activity, sun exposure, supplements and more. - More than 30 Low-Fructose Recipes: Prepare easy delicious ...

    $10.00
    Maroondah Area
    Bayswater North
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Wanted:The Bee Book

    The bee book: Beekeeping in Australia by Peter Warhurst & Roger Goebel. 2nd ed. 2005. Queensland Dept of Primary Industries & Fisheries. 295 pages.

    Mackay City
    Mackay 4740
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Pregnancy books

    2 pregnancy books $10. 040095XXXX

    $10.00
    Latrobe Area
    Port Sorell
    2 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Bulk lot of books - Vegetarian cookbooks + others (16)

    Includes: Vegetarian Cooking Vegetarian Pasta Practical Vegetarian Pasta Community Aid Abroad Vegetarian Cookbook The Single Vegetarian Simply Vegan The Vegan Kitchen Mate Food of the Earth The Higher Taste Recipes for Health and Pleasure Vegetarian 30 Minute Indian Cookbook The Bean Book Fondue Cookery Simply Too Good to be True - lowfat homestyle cooking The Low-fat way Cocktails Bargain at less than $1 per book Pick up from ...

    $12.50
    Redland Area
    Thorneside
    3 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • FARMHOUSE KITCHEN, CHURCH SUPPER COOKBOOK & GRANDMA USED TO MAK

    3 HARDBACK AS NEW COOKBOOKS (2 NEVER USED) 1. THE COMPLETE FARMHOUSE KITCHEN COOKBOOK - OVER 1000 TRADITIONAL RECIPES - FROM YORKSHIRE TELEVISION - (RRP $35.99) 2. THE CHURCH SUPPER COOKBOOK - OVER 4000 RECIPES TO FEED CROWDS - GREAT OLD FASHIONED IDEAS WITH MODERN TWISTS - READERS DIGEST PUBLICATION - (RRP 69.95) 3. LIKE GRANDMA USED TO MAKE - WONDERFUL MEMORIES AWOKEN BY THIS BOOK. FABULOUS PICTURES AND EASY TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS. A READERS DIGEST PUBLICATION (RRP $69.95) ALL MY ...

    $45.00
    Nowra-Bomaderry
    Bomaderry
    4 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Cookery Books

    Selection of cookery books in very good condition $20 the lot

    $20.00
    Brisbane North West
    Ferny Grove
    4 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • A Woman's Best Medicine by Nancy Lonsdorf

    This book is a valuable introduction to Ayurvedic principles - applying this ancient wisdom to women's health concerns - menstruation, pregnancy, childbirth, menopause. It is a self-care program to return to a natural state of health, happiness and long life. Paperback: 372 pages Condition: Like new

    $15.00
    Geelong City
    Leopold
    6 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Ayurvedic Healing for Women by Atreya

    Ayurveda has always had a special branch of medicine for women. This book is written for women who want to find their own solutions to health problems. It has a deep understanding in that the root of illness is in the mind. Paperback: 241 pages Condition: Like new

    $20.00
    Geelong City
    Leopold
    6 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Natural Healing Through Ayurveda by Subhash Ranade

    This book is a modern presentation of this ancient system and is the first book on Ayurveda to discuss Marma points ( pressure points).It includes herbal formulas, foods, yoga and system cleansing. Paperback: 238 pages Condition: Like new

    $10.00
    Geelong City
    Leopold
    6 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Ayurveda & Aromatherapy by Dr Light Miller

    This book is a collection of 25 years of healing experience using aromatherapy and Ayurveda. It includes descriptions of essential oils, and recipes for common problems. Paperback: 368 pages Condition: Like new

    $20.00
    Geelong City
    Leopold
    6 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
  • Ayurveda for Beauty and Health by Janet Wright

    Includes massage techniques, breathing techniques,meditation, yoga postures, and beauty secrets. Paperback: 96 pages Condition: Like new

    $10.00
    Geelong City
    Leopold
    6 hours ago
    Add to watchlist
Page 1 of 196
12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... Last page

Category

Condition

Price

Offer Type

Price Type

Featured Ads

Watchlist (0)